Who's who at St John’s?

  • Senior Leadership Team


    Mr S. Robinson, BSc, PGCE



    Mr K. Brown, MA, PGCE

    Deputy Head Pastoral

    Computing and Games


    Mr M. Russo, BA, PGCE

    Deputy Head Academic

    English and Games


    Miss K. Morgan, BA

    Head of Pre-Prep


    Mrs E. Murphy, Cert. Ed.

    Head of Juniors

    Year 4


    Mr S. Murphy, Cert. Ed.

    Senior Teacher

    Head of Geography


    Mrs J. Savage, BMus, LRAM

    Head of Communications

    Music and Religious Studies


    Mr N. Stone, MA



  • Prep Department


    Mr M. Colgate, BEng

    Mathematics and Games


    Mrs G. Cook, BEd

    Head of Mathematics


    Mrs M. Emery, BA, PGCE

    Part-time French


    Miss G. Gillen, BA

    Head of Art


    Mrs K. Green, BA, PGCE



    Mr J. Gurton, MA, PGCE

    Part-time History and Games


    Mr P. Horrocks, BA, PGCE

    Head of  History,  Religious Studies and Games


    Mr G. Jenkins, BSc, PGCE

    Science and Games


    Mrs S. Kalirai, BEd, Dip spld

    Head of Learning Support



    Mr H. Krüger, BTech

    Physical Education and Games


    Mr J. Lambden, BA, PGCE

    Part-time Physical Education and Games


    Mr C. Lawrence, BSc, PGCE

    Head of Science


    Mrs V. McSween, BEd

    Head of Design & Technology


    Mr J. Pawson, BA, PGCE

    Director of Sport and Physical Education


    Mrs Y. Rizava, MA, PGCE

    Head of English


    Mrs A. Selwood, GTCL, LTCL, PGCE

    Head of Music


    Mrs L. Spackman, BA, PGCE

    Head of Modern Foreign Languages


    Mr I. Spellward, BA, PGCE



    Mrs A. Stewart-Paul, MA, PGCE

    Head of Classics


    Mr S. Taylor, BEd, PGCE



    Mrs D. Barker

    Junior Teaching Assistant


    Miss J. Cooke, BA, PGCE

    Year 3, Head of Drama


    Mrs J. Davis

    Junior Teaching Assistant


    Mrs K. Hallett, BA, PGCE

    Year 3, Year 5 Mathematics


    Mr R. Haley, BA, PGCE

    Year 4


    Mrs S. Walker, BSc, PGCE

    Year 4



  • Pre-Prep Department


    Mrs L. Allen

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant


    Mrs C. Aspis

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant


    Mrs K. Conti NVQ3

    Nursery Nurse


    Mrs L. Digby, BA, PGCE

    Year 1


    Mrs E. Geddes NVQ3

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant


    Ms M. Gilders, BEd

    Year 1


    Mrs A. Moran NNEB

    Nursery Nurse

    Head of First Aid


    Mrs L. O’Donnell NNEB

    Nursery Nurse


    Miss K. Roach BA

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant


    Mrs C. Roberts, BEd

    Nursery Nurse


    Mrs R. Scott, BEd

    Year 2

    Deputy Head of Pre-Prep


    Mrs J. Shah, BEd

    Year 2


    Mrs P. Wilson, BEd



    Miss R. Woodhead, BSc



    Miss S. Whyton NNEB

    Lead Nursery Nurse


  • Non Teaching Team


    Mrs C. Baguley

    School Secretary

    Headmaster's PA


    Mr D. Doughty

    Head Groundsman


    Miss V. Edwards

    Gap Year Student


    Mrs J. Foley

    Catering Manager


    Mr J. Johnson

    IT Manager


    Mr M. Johnson

    Maintenance Manager


    Mrs V. Mahon

    Admissions Secretary


    Mrs R. Nash

    Cleaning Supervisor


    Mr T. Newman

    D & T and Science Technician


    Mr R. Sawtell

    IT Technician


  • Governors


    Lady P. A. Harding



    Mr S. Everson

    Headmaster of Merchant Taylors' School


    Mrs K. Fenwick


    Mr J. Fowler

    Headmaster of Aldenham School


    Mr P. Henson


    Mr P. MacDougall


    Mr M. Robb


    Mr R. Sullivan


    Mrs N. Walker


    Mr R. Nourse

    Past Under Renter Warden




St John's, A Merchant Taylors' School


Potter Street Hill


Middlesex HA6 3QY

Tel: +44 (0)20 8866 0067

Email: office@st-johns.org.uk

© 2016 St John's School | Privacy Policy | Website Terms

St John's, A Merchant Taylors' School
St John's, A Merchant Taylors' School
St John's, A Merchant Taylors' School